Ph.D. Alumni

Sajjad Ozgoli

Flexible Joint Robots
Associate Professor at Tarbiat Modares University

Mohammad A.Khosravi

Parallel and Cable Robotics
Assistant Professor at Amirkabir University of Technology

Hooman Sajadian

Parallel and Cable Robotics
Researcher in Canada

Ala Shariati Dehaghan

Dynamical Systems and Control
Researcher at APAC Research Group

Azadeh Zarif Loloei

Parallel and Cable Robotics
Assistant professor in Islamic Azad University, Pardis Branch, Tehran, Iran

Alireza Norouzzadeh Ravari

Autonomous Robotics
Director of Research Office, Tavanir Co. Tehran, Iran.

M.Sc. Alumni

Yousef B. Bedoustani

Parallel and Cable Robotics
2008

Pooneh Gholami

Parallel and Cable Robotics
2008

Ehsan MihanKhah

Autonomous Robotics
2009

Aida Farahani

Visual Robotics
2009

Kian Dorr

Dynamical Systems Analysis & Control
2009

Mohammad M. Aref

Parallel and Cable Robotics
2009

Alaleh Vafaei

Parallel and Cable Robotics
2009

Rashid Mokhtari

Surgical Robotics
2010

Reza Oftadeh

Parallel and Cable Robotics
2010

Farnaz Adib Yaghmaei

Autonomous Robotics
2011

Bita Fallahi

Surgical Robotics
2011

Nina Marhamati

Autonomous Robotics
2011

Hannaneh Soltani

Autonomous Robotics
2011

Fatemeh Bakhshandeh

Visual Robotics
2011

Mohammad Ali Ansari

Dynamical Systems Analysis And Control
2012

Amir Mobarhani

Autonomous Robotics
2012

Omid Gerami

Surgical Robotics
2012

Mahsa Parsapour

Visual Robotics
2013

Rana Talaei Shahir

Autonomous Robotics
2013

Hamed Khajehvand

Parallel and Cable Robotics
2013

Mojgan Rostami

Dynamical Systems Analysis And Control
2013

Maryam Salimifar

Surgical Robotics
2013

Amir Molaei

Parallel and Cable Robotics
2013

Mir Alireza Athari

Autonomous Robotics
2013

Leila Mehri

Autonomous Robotics
2013

Saeid Shakib

Dynamical Systems Analysis And Control
2013

Ebrahim Abedloo

Parallel and Cable Robotics
2014

Reza Baba Ghasabha

Parallel and Cable Robotics
2014

Fatemeh Mahdavi

Dynamical Systems Analysis & Control
2014

Yaser Shahriari

Autonomous Robotics
2014

Samim Khosravi

Surgical Robotics
2014

Zahra Marvi

Surgical Robotics
2015

Amin Khorasani

Parallel and Cable Robotics
2015

Omid Erafilian

Autonomous Robotics
2016

Parisa Masnadi

Visual Robotics
2016

Salman Karimi Nasab

Parallel and Cable Robotics
2015

Nahid Khajeh Ahmadi

Surgical Robotics
2016

Pedram Agand

Surgical Robotics
2016

Ali Noormohammadi Asl

Autonomous Robotics
2016

Kamran Taran

Parallel and Cable Robotics
2017

Sara Abkhofteh

Surgical Robotics
2017

Mohammad Hossein Salehpour

Dynamical Systems Analysis and Control
2018

Pouria Mehrabi

Autonomous Robotics
2018

Alireza Bourbour

Parallel and Cable Robotics
2018

Arash Iranfar

Surgical Robotics
2019

Shaham Afshar

Industrial Robotics
1999

Iman Roshanfar

Dynamical Systems Analaysis And Control
2000

Hassan M. Abdar

Dynamical Systems Analysis & Control
2000

Mehdi Khalkhali

Flexible Joint Robotics
2000

Ehsan Noohi

Dynamical Systems Analysis & Control
2001

Ramin Vali

Dynamical Systems Analysis & Control
2001

Ahmad Goodarzian

Dynamical Systems Analysis & Control
2002

Vahid Saeidi

Dynamical Systems Analaysis & Control
2002

Mohammad Reza Eskandari

Dynamical Systems Analysis & Control
2002

Gholamreza Bakhshi

Flexible Joint Robotics
2003

Ala Shariati

Dynamical Systems Analysis & Control
2003

Ehsan Jamei

Dynamical Systems Analysis & Control
2003

Azad Ghaffari

Dynamical Systems Analysis & Control
2003

Soleiman Gholampour

Parallel and Cable Robotics
2003

Saeed Barghandan

Dynamical Systems Analysis & Control
2004

Mehdi Shaterian

Flexible Joint Robotics
2004

Habib Rahimi

Flexible Joint Robotics
2004

Saeed Mahyad

Dynamical Systems Analysis & Control
2004

Mahdi Noori

Dynamical Systems Analysis & Control
2004

Siavash Fakhimi

Parallel and Cable Robotics
2005

Mohammad Reza Sabaghian

Parallel and Cable Robotics
2005

Amir Haddadi

Dynamical Systems Analysis & Control
2005

Peyman Sheykholeslami

Dynamical Systems Analysis & Control
2005

Akram Bayat

Autonomous Robotics
2006

Shirin Dadashi

Flexible Joint Robotics
2007

Noushin Poursafar

Dynamical Systems Analysis & Control
2009

Hadi Haji Eghrari

Dynamical Systems Analysis & Control
2009

Ehsan Aboosaeidan

Autonomous Robotics
2009

Sedigheh Dehghani

Dynamical Systems Analysis & Control
2009

Mohammad Mahdi Share Pasand

Dynamical Systems Analysis & Control
2010

Mohammad Ali Mohammadkhani

Dynamical Systems Analysis & Control
2010

Mehdi Ataollahi

Dynamical Systems Analysis & Control
2010

Mohammad Hossein Saadatzi

Parallel and Cable Robotics
2011

Seyed Ali Salamati

Dynamical Systems Analysis & Control
2011

Arsalan Rahimabadi

Dynamical Systems Analysis & Control
2012

Seyyed Ahmad Khalilpour

Parallel and Cable Robotics
2012

Leila Ghomi

Parallel and Cable Robotics
2012

Abbas Ali Rasouli

Dynamical Systems Analysis & Control
2012

Leila Ghosi

Parallel and Cable Robotics
2012

Sadaf Fardad

Autonomous Robotics
2013

Arash Arjmandi

Surgical Robotics
2014

Ahmad Sharifi

Parallel and Cable Robotics
2014

Soheil Gholami

Surgical Robotics
2015

Fatemeh Akrami

Dynamical Systems Analysis and Control
2017

Iman Safari

Dynamical Systems Analysis and Control
2017

B.Sc. Alumni

Alaleh Vafaei

Dynamical Systems Analysis & Control
2007

Nina Marhamati

Parallel and Cable Robotics
2007

Bita Fallahi

Parallel and Cable Robotics
2007

Masoomeh Azadegan

Dynamical Systems Analysis & Control
2007

Seyed Farrokh Atashzar

Visual Robotics
2008

Mahya Shahbazi

Visual Robotics
2008

Shayesteh Kiaei

Autonomous Robotics
2008

Shaghayegh Nazari

Autonomous Robotics
2008

Amir Mobarhani

Autonomous Robotics
2010

Mehrnaz Salehian

Visual Robotics
2010

Zahra Marvi

Dynamical Systems Analysis & Control
2013

Omid Esrafilian

Autonomous Robotics
2014

Mehdi Maddah

Industrial Robotics
2003

Farbod Farshidian

Surgical Robotics
2009

Soheil Rayatdoost

Visual Robotics
2009

Mobin Saeidi

Parallel and Cable Robotics
2009

Kasra Khosoussi

Autonomous Robotics
2011

Keyvan Mohammadi

Industrial Robotics
2012

Fereshteh Sabahi

Parallel and Cable Robotics
2013

Homa Ammari

Visual Robotics
2012

Sahar Sedaghati

Visual Robotics
2012

Vahid Saeidi

Industrial Robotics
2000

Hanieh Esmaeilloo

Industrial Robotics
2001

Mohammad Laali

IndustrialRobotics
2001

Morteza Esmaeili

Industrial Robotics
2001

Hamid Reza Memearzadeh

Industrial Robotics
2001

Mehdi Khalaji

Industrial Robotics
2002

Samieh Sanei

Industrial Robotics
2002

Sadegh Mottaghian

Industrial Robotics
2002

Mojgan Hamidi

Parallel and Cable Robotics
2002

Sahar Laghaei

Parallel and Cable Robotics Robotics
2002

Javad Karami

Industrial Robotics
2002

Arash Roohi

Industrial Robotics
2002

Mehdi Yousefi

Industrial Robotics
2002

Sara Khayamim

Intelligent Pig
2003

Ali Taghavi

Industrial Robotics
2003

Javaneh Zia Tabari

Industrial Robotics
2003

Soodeh Behnam

Industrial Robotics
2003

Peyman Sheykholeslami

Industrial Robotics
2003

Mohammad Ali Ahmadi Pajooh

Parallel and Cable Robotics
2003

Masoud Sargazi

Parallel and Cable Robotics
2003

Sepideh Samavatian

Intelligent Pig
2003

Reyhaneh Razeghi

Robot Simulator
2004

Mona Safdari

Robot Simulator
2004

Zeinab Tehrani

Industrial Robotics
2005

Ehsan Peymani Forooshani

Industrial Control
2005

Golnaz Habibi

Industrial Robotics
2005

Mohammad Hayati

Parallel and Cable Robotics
2005

Meysam Javaheripour

Parallel and Cable Robotics
2005

Asghar Ataollahi

Flexible Joint Robots
2005

Alireza Moradian

Flexible Joint Robots
2005

Sara Masihabadi

Industrial Robotics
2005

Hoda Akbari

Cybernetic Robotics
2006

Golnoosh Hosseini

Cybernetic Robotics
2006

Sasan Barisi

Parallel and Cable Robotics
2006

Leila Hamidi

Dynamical Systems Anlaysis & Control
2007

Ebrahim Amini

Industrial Robotics
2008

Yaser Mohseni

Industrial Robotics
2008

Hirad Tehranchian

Parallel and Cable Robotics
2009

Farzaneh Sedaghat

Visual Robotics
2010

Mohammad Reza Sadeghi

Visual Robotics
2009

Sheyda Eslami

Autonomous Robotics
2011

Soheil Kianzad

Bio Robotics
2011

Maryam Moafi

Surgical Robotics
2011

Hesam Shoori

Parallel and Cable Robotics
2011

Bahareh Sabouri

Surgical Robotics
2011

Ali Amiri

Instrumentation
2012

Mahboubeh Malekdoost

Bio Robotics
2012

Zeinab Khorasani

Bio Robotics
2012

Milad Aal Kajbaf

Industrial Control
2012

Alireza Tajfar

Autonomous Robotics
2013

Pouyan Eslami

Autonomous Robotics
2013

Narges Hosseinzadeh

Parallel and Cable Robotics
2013

Sara Adeli

PLC
2014

Pedram Agand

Surgical Robotics
2014

Ali Aalipour

Surgical Robotics
2014

Mohammad Farahi

Autonomous Robotics
2014

Mohammad Amin Mahmoudzadeh

Autonomous Robotics
2014

Mina Mobahi

Autonomous Robotics
2015

Sara Biglari

Autonomous Robotics
2015
Menu